AddOn patch cable - 16.4 ft - aqua
Price: $4299
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 16.4 ft - aqua
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  9379649  | Model#: AJ836A-AOK
Price:
$42.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 16.4 ft - aqua Product Details

This is a HP compatible 5m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM3 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free , Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Aqua
   Color Category:  Blue

Connectivity
   Connectors:  2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP AJ836A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: ACP-EP
    UPC No: 735858131049
    Mfg Part No: AJ836A-AOK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ACP-EP logos are registered trademarks of ACP-EP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: