AMC Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $25499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AMC Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AMC Optics - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9151A) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HP SFP+ zl Module

Item#:  9352428  | Model#: J9151A-AMC
Price:
$254.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AMC Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP J9151A

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl ¦ HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable ¦ HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl
 
  • Manufactured by: AMC Optics
    Warranty provided by: AMC Optics
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: J9151A-AMC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AMC Optics logos are registered trademarks of AMC Optics. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: