Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus - fiber media
Price: $17199
ADD TO CART
Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus - fiber media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  7950207  | Model#: 1120-0-1W
Price:
$171.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus - fiber media Product Details

The miniature miConverter 10/100 Plus is a rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100Base-Fx fiber media converter that provides cost-effective fiber network extension and connectivity. Plug-and-Play capability ensures compatibility with network equipment and simplifies fiber-to-the-desktop deployment.

In addition to the features included in the miConverter 10/100, the miConverter 10/100 Plus features DIP-switches for the configuration of the UTP port and Link Modes. The DIP-switches allow manual configuration of the UTP speed and duplex mode, and the selection of Link Modes (fault-detection capabilities). The link modes assist in the identification and isolation of link failures.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, port duplex mode, power
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, wall mountable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  1,340,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, UL

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120 V ( 60 Hz )

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.7 in
   Depth:  4.1 in
   Height:  0.8 in
   Weight:  3.99 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Omnitron Systems
    Warranty provided by: Omnitron Systems
    UPC No: 0800975022140
    Mfg Part No: 1120-0-1W
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Omnitron Systems logos are registered trademarks of Omnitron Systems. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.