Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $1,49999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 74.6 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1610 nm - for ONS 15454 MSTP 10-Gbps EFEC 4-Channel, 15454 MSTP Fixed Optical Filter Ca

Item#:  13831867  | Model#: ONS-SE-155-1610=
Price:
$1,499.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  155.52 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1610 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  74.6 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x CWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  5,346,554 hours

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.4 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP 10-Gbps EFEC 4-Channel, 15454 MSTP Fixed Optical Filter Card
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SE-155-1610=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.