Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $1,49999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 74.6 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1590 nm - for ONS 15454 MSTP 10-Gbps EFEC 4-Channel, 15454 MSTP Fixed Optical Filter Ca

Item#:  13831866  | Model#: ONS-SE-155-1590=
Price:
$1,499.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

An SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  155.52 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1590 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  74.6 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x CWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  5,346,554 hours

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.4 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP 10-Gbps EFEC 4-Channel, 15454 MSTP Fixed Optical Filter Card
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SE-155-1590=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: