Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $2,84999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 24.9 miles - OC-12/STM-4 - 1310 nm - for ASR 920

Item#:  13831840  | Model#: ONS-SC-622-TSOP=
Price:
$2,849.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-12/STM-4
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-12/STM-4

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 920
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0662644268910
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SC-622-TSOP=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.