Omnitron - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $6,10900 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Omnitron - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1590 nm

Item#:  13547944  | Model#: 7559-2LR
Price:
$6,109.00
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.

CWDM pluggable optical transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support single-mode dual fiber applications with Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) wavelengths.

CWDM pluggable optical transceivers increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths on the same fiber pair. These wavelengths are compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard.

Pluggable optical transceivers reduce network equipment inventories by eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/devices of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades. They also enable network upgrades and growth by providing interchangeable fiber connectors that can easily adapt to and modify any existing network. For example, a media converter that was originally used in a single-mode network can be re-configured to operate over a CWDM network by simply replacing the pluggable optical transceiver.

Based on the MSA SFF-8472 standard, Omnitron's CWDM pluggable optical transceivers support digital diagnostic capabilities, providing enhanced diagnostic information to assist network administrators with network maintenance and management. Omnitron CWDM pluggable optical transceivers can collect enhanced, real time optical diagnostic information including fiber optic TX and RX power, voltage and transceiver temperature.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER, CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1590 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Omnitron Systems
    Warranty provided by: Omnitron Systems
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 7559-2LR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Omnitron Systems logos are registered trademarks of Omnitron Systems. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: