NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $4,23999
ADD TO CART
NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 984 ft - 1310 nm (pack of 10)

Item#:  13382955  | Model#: AXM762P10-10000S
Price:
$4,239.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.

This is a pack of 10 AXM762 SFP+ modules.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  10 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  4,986,536 hours
   Compliant Standards:  UL 1950, CSA 22.2 No. 950, RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  0.68 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: NetGear
    Warranty provided by: NetGear
    UPC No: 0606449087857
    Mfg Part No: AXM762P10-10000S
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 12.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • NetGear logos are registered trademarks of NetGear. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: