Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $14,13999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - DWDM - LC/PC - channel: 55 - 1533.47 nm - for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650, 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series

Item#:  13831728  | Model#: DWDM-SFP10G-33.47=
Price:
$14,139.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ Modules are fiber line cards for a wide variety of Cisco switches, routers, and other equipment. They allow enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gbps LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   DWDM Channel:  55
   Optical Wave Length:  1533.47 nm
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x DWDM - LC/PC x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, GR-326-CORE, MSA, IEC 60825, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE, ITU-T G.709, ITU-T G.975, ITU-T G.975.1, 21 CFR 1040.10

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.5 Watt

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 2 Post Mounting Kit, 24-Port 10GE Packet Transport Optimized Line Card, 36-Port 10GE Packet Transport Optimized Line Card, 36-Port 10GE Service Edge Optimized Line Card, 5760 Wireless Controller, 5760 Wireless Controller for High Availability, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Module, Air Dam for NEBS Environment, ASR 9000v, Service Edge Opt
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DWDM-SFP10G-33.47=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.