Extreme Networks 7100G-Series 7148G-F - switch
Price: $9,38999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Extreme Networks 7100G-Series 7148G-F - switch
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Extreme Networks 7100G-Series 7148G-F - Switch - managed - 48 x SFP + 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ + 2 x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ - rack-mountable

Item#:  13430906  | Model#: 71G11K2L2-48
Price:
$9,389.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Extreme Networks 7100G-Series 7148G-F - switch Product Details

The 7100G-Series are Gigabit Ethernet switches that are ideally suited for the demands of today's Enterprise data center and high performance LAN edge access applications. The 7100-Series offers flexible connectivity options for integrated Gigabit copper with high Power over Ethernet and modular 100Mb/1Gb SFP optical ports. Configurable air flow allows for adaptation to the specific hot-aisle/ cold-aisle configuration of your data center or LAN wiring closet. VSB systems are managed and configured as a single virtual switch. 7100G-Series systems use Virtual Switch Bonding to create high performance, high availability virtual chassis configurations of up to 8 systems consisting of any mix of 7100G-Series Gigabit switches and 7100K-Series 10 Gigabit switches. VSB is supported over any 40Gb media options using direct connect cables, multi-mode, or single mode fiber optic transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 48 ports - managed - stackable
   Enclosure Type:  Rack-mountable 1U
   Subtype:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Ports:  48 x SFP + 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ + 2 x 40 Gigabit QSFP+
   Performance:  Switching throughput: 220 Mbps ¦ Switching capacity: 296 Gbps
   MAC Address Table Size:  128K entries
   Jumbo Frame Support:  9216 bytes
   Max Units In A Stack:  8
   Routing Protocol:  RIP-2, IGMPv2, IGMP, DVMRP, VRRP, IGMPv3, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, RIPng
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, TFTP, SMON, SSH, SSH-2
   Authentication Method:  Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
   Features:  Flow control, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, Link Fault Detection, firmware upgradable, SNTP support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Data Center Bridging Exchange (DCBX) support, enhanced transmission selection, DHCP snooping, Quality of Service (QoS), Broad
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.1t, IEEE 802.1ag, IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.1ak, IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.1AX, IEEE 802.1Qbb, IEEE 802.1Qaz, IEEE 802.1Qau

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  48 x - SFP ¦ 1 x management (LAN) - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x - QSFP+ ¦ 2 x - SFP+ ¦ 1 x micro-USB - Type B

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply - hot-plug
   Installed Qty:  0 (installed) / 2 (max)
   Power Redundancy:  Optional
   Power Provided:  460 Watt
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50 - 60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  81 Watt

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Included
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EMC, ICES-003 Class A, RoHS, FCC CFR47 Part 15, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, WEEE, BSMI CNS 13438, FDA, EN 60825-1, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, VCCI V-3, EN 60825-2, China RoHS, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  17.6 in
   Depth:  17.1 in
   Height:  1.7 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  41 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
   Min Storage Temperature:  -22 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  163.4 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 0644728002894
    Mfg Part No: 71G11K2L2-48
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 29.2643 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: