Alcatel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $20799
ADD TO CART
Alcatel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Alcatel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  7710603  | Model#: SFP-GIG-SX
Price:
$207.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Alcatel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This Alcatel 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA) supports single mode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. It features typical reach of 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF or 550m on 50/125 µm MMF (formerly known as MINIGBIC-LX).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: ALCATEL
    Warranty provided by: ALCATEL
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-GIG-SX
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ALCATEL logos are registered trademarks of ALCATEL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.