Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber
Price: $7999
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 82' 82ft 25 Meter - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 82 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - riser - yel

Item#:  13723022  | Model#: N354-25M
Price:
$79.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Product Details

This Tripp Lite's single mode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from zipcord fiber. The cable features ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single-mode fiber is commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser , zipped
   Length:  82 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: N354-25M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.