Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $55399
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941

Item#:  9102240  | Model#: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD
Price:
$553.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Transition Networks TN-GLC series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000 Base-T, 1000 Base-SX or 1000 Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  0.66 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 2010, 2010 Connected Grid, 2520 Connected Grid Switch, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Bundle, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card, 3270 Rugged ISR Card ¦ Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48P
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177035922
    Mfg Part No: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.