Finisar Quadwire Parallel Fan-Out - 40GBase direct
Price: $46999
ADD TO CART
Finisar Quadwire Parallel Fan-Out - 40GBase direct
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Finisar Quadwire Parallel Fan-Out - 40GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - active, plenum, rounded

Item#:  13404662  | Model#: FCBN510QE2C05
Price:
$469.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Finisar Quadwire Parallel Fan-Out - 40GBase direct Product Details

Finisar's Quadwire Fan-Out AOC is a 4 x 10 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits four separate streams of 10 Gb/s data over ribbon cables in a point-to-multipoint configuration. The cable contains a QSFP+ module on one end and four separate SFP+ modules at the other ends.

Based on Finisar's proven VCSEL array technology and designed with MSA-compliant QSFP+ and SFP+ high-density connectors, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. With reaches up to 30 meters, the Quadwire Fan-Out active optical cable is ideally suited for high-density 10G Ethernet, InfiniBand QDR, and other datacom and high-performance computing applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  40GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration), plenum, round, Hot-pluggable, VCSEL array technology
   Length:  16.4 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  4 x SFP+ - male
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+ - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FCBN510QE2C05
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FINISAR CORPORATION logos are registered trademarks of FINISAR CORPORATION. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: