Finisar Quadwire Parallel Fan-Out - 40GBase direct
Price: $46999
ADD TO CART
Finisar Quadwire Parallel Fan-Out - 40GBase direct
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Finisar Quadwire Parallel Fan-Out - 40GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - active, plenum, rounded

Item#:  13404662  | Model#: FCBN510QE2C05
Price:
$469.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Finisar Quadwire Parallel Fan-Out - 40GBase direct Product Details

Finisar's Quadwire Fan-Out AOC is a 4 x 10 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits four separate streams of 10 Gb/s data over ribbon cables in a point-to-multipoint configuration. The cable contains a QSFP+ module on one end and four separate SFP+ modules at the other ends.

Based on Finisar's proven VCSEL array technology and designed with MSA-compliant QSFP+ and SFP+ high-density connectors, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. With reaches up to 30 meters, the Quadwire Fan-Out active optical cable is ideally suited for high-density 10G Ethernet, InfiniBand QDR, and other datacom and high-performance computing applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  40GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration), plenum, rounded , Hot-pluggable, VCSEL array technology
   Length:  16.4 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  4 x SFP+ - male
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+ - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FCBN510QE2C05
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FINISAR CORPORATION logos are registered trademarks of FINISAR CORPORATION. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.