Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $4,95999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - SC/PC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2

Item#:  13829816  | Model#: CPAK-100G-SR10=
Price:
$4,959.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco CPAK 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100Gbps connectivity solutions for data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR10
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - SC/PC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  4.48 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658549823
    Mfg Part No: CPAK-100G-SR10=
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:1, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.