Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $19899
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Solarflare SFM10G-SR ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - (SFM10G-SR-AX)

Item#:  8355668  | Model#: SFM10G-SR-AX
Price:
$198.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective 10Gbps fiber connectivity. The SFM10G-SR-AX transceiver supports link spans up to 26m with FDDI MMF and 300m using 2000MHz MMF (OM3). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire SolarFlare high-performance, high-frequency trading and cloud/virtualization product platforms. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282064186
    Mfg Part No: SFM10G-SR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.