Tripp Lite media converter
Price: $4499
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST - external - up to 1.2 miles - for P/N: N784-001-SC (N784-001-ST)

Item#:  7115801  | Model#: N784-001-ST
Price:
$44.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Tripp Lite media converter Product Details

Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.8 in
   Depth:  3.7 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332130907
    Mfg Part No: N784-001-ST
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.