Tripp Lite media converter
Price: $4399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 11 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC - external - up to 1.2 miles - for P/N: N784-001-ST (N784-001-SC)

Item#:  7115800  | Model#: N784-001-SC
Price:
$43.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Tripp Lite media converter Product Details

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.8 in
   Depth:  3.7 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 2 years
 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332130891
    Mfg Part No: N784-001-SC
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: