Axiom SFPGELXSM131-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $5999
ADD TO CART
Axiom SFPGELXSM131-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom SFPGELXSM131-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HC3 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9882332  | Model#: SFPGELXSM131-AX
Price:
$59.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom SFPGELXSM131-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HC3 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.59 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0087944767909
    Mfg Part No: SFPGELXSM131-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: