Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $74699
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120, 6

Item#:  9387345  | Model#: TN-J9151A
Price:
$746.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA, IEC 60825

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl ¦ HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable ¦ HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177036615
    Mfg Part No: TN-J9151A
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.