Transition Networks Stand-Alone Power over
Price: $40799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Power over
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet PSE - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1800 ft - 850 (SGPOE1013-100)

Item#:  7481472  | Model#: SGPOE1013-100
Price:
$407.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Power over Product Details

Transition's AC powered PoE media converters combine data received over a fiber optic link with - 48VDC power; providing power to data terminal equipment power devices over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converters are power sourcing equipment and are fully compatible with powered devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE802.3: 2003af standard.The PoE converter is fully compatible with devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af standards as well as select legacy PD's. The PoE converter is capable of inserting power on data pairs or spare pairs of the MDI.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177026364
    Mfg Part No: SGPOE1013-100
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:9, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 2.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: