Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $3,88999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-48/STM-16 - 1550 nm - for ONS 15454, 15454 Optical Filter, 15454 SONET 12-Port DS-3 Transm

Item#:  7371163  | Model#: ONS-SI-2G-L2=
Price:
$3,889.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  2.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48/STM-16
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.4 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454, 15454 Optical Filter, 15454 SONET 12-Port DS-3 Transmultiplexer Card
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0746320909462
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SI-2G-L2=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.