Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media
Price: $14899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  7447268  | Model#: J/FE-CF-04(SC)-U
Price:
$148.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Product Details

Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link OK, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  3.9 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177023325
    Mfg Part No: J/FE-CF-04(SC)-U
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: