Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media
Price: $14899
ADD TO CART
Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  7447268  | Model#: J/FE-CF-04(SC)-U
Price:
$148.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Product Details

Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link OK, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  3.9 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177023325
    Mfg Part No: J/FE-CF-04(SC)-U
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.