Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu
Price: $5999
ADD TO CART
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu
  1. Limit 30 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 ports - LC single-mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9384517  | Model#: LFP404
Price:
$59.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Ports Qty:  1
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  37.3 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 088698614051
    Mfg Part No: LFP404
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.