AddOn crossover cable - 13 ft - yellow
Price: $13199
ADD TO CART
AddOn crossover cable - 13 ft - yellow
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC single-mode (F) to MPO/UPC single-mode (F) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow

Item#:  13975910  | Model#: ADD-MPOMPO-4M9SM
Price:
$131.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn crossover cable - 13 ft - yellow Product Details

Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 9/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Crossover cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  13 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  MPO/UPC single-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  MPO/UPC single-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455591918
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPOMPO-4M9SM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: