AddOn crossover cable - 23 ft - aqua
Price: $19999
ADD TO CART
AddOn crossover cable - 23 ft - aqua
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  13975906  | Model#: ADD-MPOMPO-7M5OM4
Price:
$199.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn crossover cable - 23 ft - aqua Product Details

This is a 7m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Crossover cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  23 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  MPO/UPC multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  MPO/UPC multi-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455591833
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPOMPO-7M5OM4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: