Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $42,34999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for ASR 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010 (CFP-100G-LR4)

Item#:  9088700  | Model#: CFP-100G-LR4
Price:
$42,349.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber. 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x CFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  5.7 in
   Height:  0.6 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CFP-100G-LR4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 15.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: