Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $42,34999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for ASR 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010 (CFP-100G-LR4)

Item#:  9088700  | Model#: CFP-100G-LR4
Price:
$42,349.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber. 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x CFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  5.7 in
   Height:  0.6 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CFP-100G-LR4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 15.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.