Black Box network attenuator
Price: $5799
ADD TO CART
Black Box network attenuator
  1. Limit 16 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Network attenuator - LC/UPC single-mode (F) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - fiber optic 5 dB

Item#:  9829756  | Model#: FOAT50S1-LC-5DB
Price:
$57.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Black Box network attenuator Product Details

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network attenuator
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Attenuation:  5 dB

Connectivity
   Connector:  LC/UPC single-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  LC/UPC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FOAT50S1-LC-5DB
  • Box Size: ( Length:28, Width:18, Depth:12)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 27pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.