StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Price: $2799
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST-SC - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron (FIBSTSC2)

Item#:  881082  | Model#: FIBSTSC2
Price:
$27.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSTSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030790345
    Mfg Part No: FIBSTSC2
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:3, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: