Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $36599
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960

Item#:  9087388  | Model#: GLC-SX-MMD
Price:
$365.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  0.6 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 HVSEC Bundle, 3825 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3825 Retail Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 Video Encoding Bundle, 3825 VSEC Bundle, 3825
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658340895
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MMD
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: