Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre
Price: $3,01999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - fiber optic - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9232-256K9=, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9=

Item#:  9085063  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=
Price:
$3,019.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Product Details

The Cisco 10-Gbps Fibered Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 10-Gbps Fiber Channel ports.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 10Gb Fibre Channel ( long wave ) - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9232-256K9=, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658327650
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: