Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre
Price: $3,01999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - fiber optic - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9232-256K9=, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9=

Item#:  9085063  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=
Price:
$3,019.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Product Details

The Cisco 10-Gbps Fibered Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 10-Gbps Fiber Channel ports.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 10Gb Fibre Channel ( long wave ) - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9232-256K9=, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658327650
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.