Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre
Price: $1,12999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - fiber optic - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9232-256K9=, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9=

Item#:  9085064  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC10G-SW=
Price:
$1,129.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Product Details

The Cisco 10-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 10-Gbps Fiber Channel ports.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 10Gb Fibre Channel ( short wave ) - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9232-256K9=, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658327643
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC10G-SW=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: