IBM - Network adapter - PCIe - GigE - 1000Base-SX
Price: $1,65999
ADD TO CART
IBM - Network adapter - PCIe - GigE - 1000Base-SX
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

IBM - Network adapter - PCIe - GigE - 1000Base-SX - 2 ports - for System Storage N6060 Model A12, N6060 Model A22 (2858-1012)

Item#:  9359477  | Model#: 2858-1012
Price:
$1,659.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

IBM - Network adapter - PCIe - GigE - 1000Base-SX Product Details

This Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) PCIe feature provides two LC duplex connectors. The maximum supported distance is 275 meters using 62.5 micron MMF media and 550 meters using 50 micron MMF media.
 
  • Manufactured by: Lenovo
    Warranty provided by: Lenovo
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 2858-1012
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Lenovo logos are registered trademarks of Lenovo. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.