Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
Price: $10,47999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13059518  | Model#: 10320
Price:
$10,479.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Product Details

The IEEE 802.3ba committee ratified the 40 Gigabit Ethernet standard and along with the general specification, defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. This standard interface attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for MMF and SMF compatibility.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC single-mode female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  3,921,568 hours
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950 Third Edition, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EMC, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, RoHS, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN300-386, EN 60950-1, WEEE, CSA C22.2 No.

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  2.8 in
   Weight:  1.6 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 93%
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    Warranty provided by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 0644728103201
    Mfg Part No: 10320
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: