Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $23699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-48c/STM-16 - 1310 nm

Item#: 8304154 |Model#:SFP-OC48-SR
Price:
$236.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48c/STM-16
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-48c/STM-16 - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 F
  • Manufactured by: Advantage Optics
    Warranty provided by: Advantage Optics
    UPC No: 0746320890791
    Mfg Part No: SFP-OC48-SR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Advantage Optics logos are registered trademarks of Advantage Optics. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: