Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
Price: $1,35999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13055410  | Model#: 10319
Price:
$1,359.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Product Details

The SR4 QSFP+ R4 module provides a 40-Gbps optical connection using MPO optical connectors. This optical module integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 100 meters using OM3 fiber or up to 150 meters using OM4 fiber. The SR4 QSFP+ module conforms to the 802.3ba D3.2 standard.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 40Gb Ethernet - MPO multi-mode female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x QSFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    Warranty provided by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 0644728103195
    Mfg Part No: 10319
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: