Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base
Price: $26999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base
  1. Limit 14 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1800 ft - 850 (M/GE-PSW-SX-01)

Item#:  7649012  | Model#: M/GE-PSW-SX-01
Price:
$269.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base Product Details

The Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177025275
    Mfg Part No: M/GE-PSW-SX-01
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: