Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Media converter
Price: $32999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Media converter
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (M/GE-PSW-LX-01)

Item#:  7649010  | Model#: M/GE-PSW-LX-01
Price:
$329.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Media converter Product Details

Connect an existing 10Mbps or 100Mbps device to 1000Mbps devices.The Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177024711
    Mfg Part No: M/GE-PSW-LX-01
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: