Axiom 10124-AX - XFP transceiver module - 10
Price: $1,31999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom 10124-AX - XFP transceiver module - 10
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 10124-AX - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10124) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 850

Item#:  9787011  | Model#: 10124-AX
Price:
$1,319.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom 10124-AX - XFP transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme Networks 10124

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.8 in
   Depth:  0.7 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  1.1 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8500-G24X-e, 8500-G48T-e, 8800-G48Tc, 8900-10G24X-c, 8900-10G8X-xl, 8900-40G8X-xm, 8900-G48T-xl, 8900-G48X-xl, 8900-G96T-c
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282080872
    Mfg Part No: 10124-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: