Axiom 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $1,76999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 ) - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Brocade ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F; NetI

Item#:  9779714  | Model#: 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX
Price:
$1,769.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.7 in
   Weight:  2.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade NetIron MLX-16, MLX-32, MLX-4, MLX-8
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282080667
    Mfg Part No: 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: