Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gbps
Price: $24499
ADD TO CART
Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gbps
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10122 ) - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf

Item#:  9779710  | Model#: 10122-AX
Price:
$244.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gbps Product Details

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme Networks 10122

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  0.3 in
   Height:  2.8 in
   Weight:  2.61 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282080674
    Mfg Part No: 10122-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.