Axiom 40G-QSFP-SR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $85999
ADD TO CART
Axiom 40G-QSFP-SR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 40G-QSFP-SR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 ) - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode / QSFP+ - up to 490 ft - 850 nm - for Brocade ICX 6650-32, 6650-40, 6650-48, 665

Item#:  9777083  | Model#: 40G-QSFP-SR4-AX
Price:
$859.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom 40G-QSFP-SR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Axiom SFP transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully compiles with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.7 in
   Weight:  2.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade ICX 6650-32, 6650-40, 6650-48, 6650-56, 6650-80, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade VDX 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282080650
    Mfg Part No: 40G-QSFP-SR4-AX

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.