Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
Price: $6,04999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) - fiber optic - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: DS-X9224-96K9-RF, DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-4

Item#:  9081602  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC8G-ER=
Price:
$6,049.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Product Details

The Cisco 8-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel ( extended reach ) - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9224-96K9, DS-X9224-96K9=, DS-X9224-96K9-RF, DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9232-256K9=, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9=, DS-X9248-48K9, DS-X9248-48K9=, DS-X9248-48K9-RF, DS-X9248-96K9, DS-X9248-96K9=, DS-X9248-96K9-GR3
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658327667
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC8G-ER=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: