Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media
Price: $29199
ADD TO CART
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Item#:  7647600  | Model#: CBFTF1039-105
Price:
$291.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Product Details

Ideal for both enterprise and service provider applications were entry level management information is needed on both the local and the remote device. This management information of remote unit is accessible through the local unit installed in a managed point system chassis.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  1K entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, port duplex mode, power
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, manageable, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, VCCI-I, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  4 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177024964
    Mfg Part No: CBFTF1039-105
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.