Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $79599
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - 100Base-LX, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1510 nm

Item#:  40126985  | Model#: TN-CWDM-100LX-1510
Price:
$795.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX, CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  155.52 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1510 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, FDA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177040346
    Mfg Part No: TN-CWDM-100LX-1510
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: