Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter
Price: $7399
ADD TO CART
Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9762323  | Model#: ETCHGSLIM
Price:
$73.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter Product Details

Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, it gives companies an advantage that the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow to extend the bandwidth to users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Emerge Technologies, Inc.
    UPC No: 0648177003204
    Mfg Part No: ETCHGSLIM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Emerge Technologies, Inc. logos are registered trademarks of Emerge Technologies, Inc.. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: