Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter
Price: $7399
ADD TO CART
Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9762323  | Model#: ETCHGSLIM
Price:
$73.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter Product Details

Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, it gives companies an advantage that the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow to extend the bandwidth to users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Emerge Technologies, Inc.
    UPC No: 0648177003204
    Mfg Part No: ETCHGSLIM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Emerge Technologies, Inc. logos are registered trademarks of Emerge Technologies, Inc.. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.