AddOn 500Kbs 1 Serial to 1 ST Med Converter
Price: $15799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn 500Kbs 1 Serial to 1 ST Med Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 500Kbs 1 Serial to 1 ST Med Converter - Serial port extender - serial - serial RS-232 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13362139  | Model#: ADD-RS232-2ST
Price:
$157.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn 500Kbs 1 Serial to 1 ST Med Converter Product Details

This is a serial media converter that allows the conversion from a RS232 port to fiber via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, allowing a distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from serial RS232 to fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Serial port extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Serial RS-232
   Data Link Protocol:  Serial
   Data Transfer Rate:  500 Kbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x RS-232 - DB-9 female ¦ 1 x network - ST single-mode x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.6 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  0.9 in
   Weight:  28.22 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455035320
    Mfg Part No: ADD-RS232-2ST
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: