AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter
Price: $26799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13362134  | Model#: ADD-MFMC-LX-4SC
Price:
$267.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter Product Details

This is a one to one managed media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our one to one type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Manageable

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - SC single-mode x 2

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Installed Qty:  1
   Voltage Required:  AC 120 V

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455095461
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MFMC-LX-4SC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 5.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: