AddOn 30m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network
Price: $54799
ADD TO CART
AddOn 30m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 30m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - Network cable - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 98 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  13385565  | Model#: QSFP-40G-AOC30M-AO
Price:
$547.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 30m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network Product Details

This is a MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.43ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  98 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455274125
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-AOC30M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.