Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1
Price: $29799
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Dell 430-4586 ) - 1000Base-ZX - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Dell Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064

Item#:  13377871  | Model#: 430-4586-AX
Price:
$297.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Product Details

Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” transceivers. The transceivers fully work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 430-4586

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282098389
    Mfg Part No: 430-4586-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: